隐私权政策

Personal Information

Users may access our firm website anonymously and may voluntarily submit their personal information to us for the purpose of using our website contact forms. Grillo Barristers does not collect personal information but may use your personal information to understand your case, respond to questions, complete transactions, or to apply for grants.

Grillo Barristers will ensure that your personal information is kept secured and kept confidential. Information provided by the user will not be sold, traded or otherwise disclosed to any third party.

Your personal information will be kept secured and protected as required under the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act established by the Government of Ontario.

Website Data Tracking and Information

Grillo Barristers will collect information exchanged between a visitor and our website. Information such as Internet Protocol (IP) Address, Internet Service Provider, Operating System Type, and Web Browser Type will be collected. Grillo Barristers will maintain a statistic record of website data collected and will analyze the data regularly to reveal which pages are visited the most and web user behaviors.

Grillo Barristers also uses cookies to enable the collection of information exchanged between a user and our server. However, Grillo Barristers does not use cookies to obtain person or user information. Rejecting cookies may cause the website speed to be slower or malfunction.

For More Information

If you have any questions or concerns about the Grillo Barristers’s privacy policy or practices, please contact:

38 Apex Road, Unit A Toronto, Ontario, CANADA M6A 2V2

E-mail: [email protected]
PH: 416 614 6000 FX: 416 614 6082