Privacy Policy

Personal Information

Users may access our firm website anonymously and may voluntarily submit their personal information to us for the purpose of using our website contact forms. Grillo Barristers does not collect personal information but may use your personal information to understand your case, respond to questions, complete transactions, or to apply for grants.

Grillo Barristers will ensure that your personal information is kept secured and kept confidential. Information provided by the user will not be sold, traded or otherwise disclosed to any third party.

Your personal information will be kept secured and protected as required under the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act established by the Government of Ontario.

Website Data Tracking and Information

Grillo Barristers will collect information exchanged between a visitor and our website. Information such as Internet Protocol (IP) Address, Internet Service Provider, Operating System Type, and Web Browser Type will be collected. Grillo Barristers will maintain a statistic record of website data collected and will analyze the data regularly to reveal which pages are visited the most and web user behaviors.

Grillo Barristers also uses cookies to enable the collection of information exchanged between a user and our server. However, Grillo Barristers does not use cookies to obtain person or user information. Rejecting cookies may cause the website speed to be slower or malfunction.

For More Information

If you have any questions or concerns about the Grillo Barristers’s privacy policy or practices, please contact:

38 Apex Road, Unit A Toronto, Ontario, CANADA M6A 2V2

E-mail: [email protected]
PH: 416 614 6000 FX: 416 614 6082

courtland holder
courtland holder
14:27 12 Feb 18
My wife & I had the pleasure of working with Alexander Lee and Ikbir Khongura. They were excellent in research and information, They both were on time and ready.. very professional and determined to get the best results for us. They worked very hard and made sure we as clients were comfortable, happy and well taken care of! Most importantly they are fighters, they made sure our best interest were put first and our needs were met. A lot of lawyers don't really care, but they made sure justice was served! They did an amazing job in taking care of us and will be recommending their services!
Luci S.
Luci S.
21:46 08 Dec 17
From the moment Grillo Barristers took on my case, until I was able to come to my desired settlement, they have been nothing but amazing, caring and professional. I had an amazing team working on my case, and couldn't believe how well and timely my file was handled. My lawyer Anthony Andreopoulos, with the tremendous help of Justine and Zachary, constantly kept me updated with every action that was taken on the file and made me feel at ease knowing my case was in good hands. I couldn't have asked for a better firm to handle my file, so thank you guys so much for everything, I appreciate it more than you know!
Jan MacMillan
Jan MacMillan
23:28 05 Feb 18
I worked with Rachelle Mitri and her team and I found the company in general and Rachelle in particular to be extremely professional, while being nice people to work with. Ms. Mitri kept me informed of my case. And guided me through an unfamiliar system with great diligence. I always felt valued and respected. Great Lawyers !
Theresa Dea
Theresa Dea
23:10 19 Dec 17
It's unbelievable how long it takes for the insurance companies to settle. They live by the fact that they can outlast you! Don't give up! Hang in there! Stefanie and her team worked hard and did an excellent job. I received the best settlement available!!!
Patrick k
Patrick k
19:13 07 Dec 17
Where do I begin?? I am not usually one to leave reviews on services but this one is definitely an exception. From start to finish, I felt incredibly comfortable having my claim in Grillo's hands. I felt as though the team was in complete control and I could just sit back and receive updates when necessary. With the utmost confident I can say that Grillo Barristers is the best personal injury law firm in Toronto. The process was quick, cheap and stress free. I must especially thank Lauren Sivitilli. Having very limited knowledge of lawsuits, Lauren was able to perfectly break the processes down for me and educate me on my claim. She was quick to answer emails addressing any concerns and always kept me up to date. I will definitely be recommending Grillo Barristers services to my family, friends and coworkers. Amazing!
See All Reviews